Notizie dal Festival


  • 24 Marzo 2020

Ca’ Foscari Wireless Schedule

Tutte le proiezioni sono in lingua originale e sottotitoli in inglese (e/o italiano) / All screenings are in original language and English subtitles

25 marzo / March 25th

3.00 pm
Greetings from Flavio Gregori, Vice Rector for Cultural activities and relationships, Ca’ Foscari University of Venice
A Video-message from Japanese animator Fusako Yusaki
Ca’ Foscari Wireless Promo

A seguire / To follow:
Každou vteřinu – Every Second by Amálie Kovářová (Czech Republic, CFSFF 2016, 22’22”)

4.00 pm
Parrot Away by Mads Weidner (Denmark, CFSFF 2016, 5’)

4.30 pm
Hunting Day by Ivo Skanstiņš (Latvia, CFSFF 2017, 19’38”)

5.30 pm
Tochka Bifurkatsii – Bifurcation Point by Leonid Gardash (Russia, CFSFF 2019, 23’30)

6.30 pm
Amygdala by George Graham (UK, CFSFF 2017 – Grand Prix Winner, 10’)

 

26 marzo / March 26th

3.00 pm
A Video-message from Luca Miniero

A seguire / To follow:
Gleichgewicht – Keeping Balance by Bernhard Wenger (Austria, CFSFF 2016, 5’)

3.30 pm
Laila Leelar katha – Ballad of Laila Leela by Lubna Sharmin (India/Bangladesh, CFSFF 2016, 27’48”)

4.30 pm
Thankamma by B. Ramabhadran (India, CFSFF 2017, 14’05”)

5.00 pm
Jàma – The Pit by Filip Kilián (Czech Republic, CFSFF 2017, 27’58”)

6:00 pm
Výlet – The Trip by Daniel Rihák (Slovakia, CFSFF 2019, 17’40”)

 

27 marzo / March 27th

3.00 pm
A Video-message from Marcin Bortkiewicz (Jury Member in 2018)

A seguire / To follow:
One In by Vasha Narace (USA/Rep. Trinidad and Tobago, CFSFF 2016, 15’)

4.00 pm
Fears by Nata Metlukh (Canada/Ukraine, CFSFF 2016, 2’20”)

4.30 pm
La silla de la vida – The Chair of Life by Carlos Valle (Spain, CFSFF 2016 – Grand Prix Winner, 10’15”)

5.00 pm
Sicela Amanzi – Water, Please by Mlu Godola (South Africa, CFSFF 2017, 12′)

5.30 pm
Feed by Eri Okazaki (Japan, CFSFF 2017, 6’33”)

6.00 pm
Rùqīn zhě – The Intruder by Zhang Xueying (China, CFSFF 2019, 26’21”)

7.00
Night Call by Amanda Renee Knox (USA, CFSFF 2018, 17’25”)

 

28 marzo / March 28th

3.00 pm
A Video-message from Patrice Leconte (special guest of CFSFF 9)

A seguire / To follow:
Velodrool by Sander Joon (Estonia, CFSFF 2016, 6’)

3.30 pm
Multifrenia by Martyna Majewska (Poland, CFSFF 2016, 25’)

4.30 pm
Konstruktor – Constructor by Piotr Dylewski (Poland, CFSFF 2017, 19’51”)

5.30 pm
The Great Imogene by Rachel David (USA, CFSFF 2019, 20’)

7.00 pm
Abandon by Varun Chopra (USA/India, CFSFF 2018, 20’03”)

Loading